Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 1.5 Ton,Wooden Cover,Calling Bell,Laser Pointer,Podium Inbuilt Sound Sysytem,Spoon,Steel T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5992845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL LUDHIANVI INFRA & POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-03-2025 16:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 21-03-2025 17:50:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGDAMBAY ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2025 18:26:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC 1.5 TON,WOODEN COVER,CALLING BELL,LASER POINTER,PODIUM INBUILT SOUND SYSYTEM,SPOON,STEEL T | 122805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDAMBAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC 1.5 TON,WOODEN COVER,CALLING BELL,LASER POINTER,PODIUM INBUILT SOUND SYSYTEM,SPOON,STEEL T | 135020.00 | L2 |