Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices,Rd Services For Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3570072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD
590000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTECH PVT LTD | - | 25-07-2023 12:27:09 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CLUDOBITS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 13:21:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | dataentry | - | 09-07-2023 13:58:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD | - | 25-07-2023 14:28:27 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISION BIOMETRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 14:47:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMART CHIP PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 10:22:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices,RD Services for Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices | 144550000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCESS COMPUTECH PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices,RD Services for Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices | 146910000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMART CHIP PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices,RD Services for Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices | 166940500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RD Services for Biometric Finger Print Capture L1 Devices | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 590000.000 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreof your Industry type