Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Morse Taper Shank Solid Carbide Machine Reamer 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Morse Taper Shank Solid Carbide Machine Reamers. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Reamers Must Conform To The Specified Dimensions: Diameter Of 7.01mm, Length Of 31mm, And A Helical Flute Design. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Morse Taper Shank, Solid Carbide, Machine Reamer, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Morse Taper Shank Solid Carbide Machine Reamer Unguided With Helical Flute Dia 7.01 Mm X Cel 31 Mm X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC-4228369431-Dia7.01xCEL31x150LxMT1-Shank Title : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER, UNGUIDED WITH HELICAL FLUTE, Dia7.01xCEL31x150LxMTA1 | 19-07-2024 16:50:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER UNG Title : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER UNGUIDED WITH HELICAL FLUTE DIA 7.01MM X CEL 31MM X O | 22-07-2024 14:43:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : SC HOLEMILLS, REAMERS, CORE DRILLS Model : SC HOLEMILLS, REAMERS, CORE DRILLS Title : SC HOLEMILLS, REAMERS, CORE DRILLS | 07-07-2024 14:05:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : A V CORPORATION Model : AVC Morse Taper Shank Solid Carbide Machine Reamer Title : Morse Taper Shank Solid Carbide Machine Reamer Unguided With Helical Flute Dia 7.01mm X Cel 31 Mm X | 06-07-2024 10:10:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Morse Taper Shank Solid Carbide Machine Reamer Ung Title : Morse Taper Shank Solid Carbide Machine Reamer Unguided With Helical Flute Dia 7.01mm X Cel 31 Mm | 06-07-2024 10:35:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : Reamer Title : Reamer | 22-07-2024 16:54:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRECISION TOOLS HUB | Make : Precision Tools Hub Model : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER Title : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER | 13-07-2024 13:18:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER Title : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER UNGUIDED WITH HELICAL FLUTE DIA 7.01MM X CEL 31 MM X | 19-07-2024 14:29:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS Model : 4228369431 Title : SC REAMER DIA 7.01MM X CEL 31 MM X OAL 150 | 20-07-2024 14:16:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS | Make : SNMT Model : MT SC REAMER DIA 7.01X31X150 TIALN Title : MT SC REAMER DIA 7.01X31X150 TIALN | 19-07-2024 10:14:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SRIRAVI Model : SRLGR701 Title : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER DIA 7.01MM | 19-07-2024 18:32:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER Title : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER | 19-07-2024 16:09:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : MT SHANK S/C,M/C REAMER DIA 7.01MM*CEL31*OAL150MM Title : MT SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER UNGUIDED WITH HELICAL FLUTE DIA 7.01MM* CEL31* OAL150MM | 22-07-2024 10:44:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : MORSE TAPER SHANK SOLID CARBIDE MACHINE REAMER UNGUIDED WITH HELICAL FLUTE DIA 7.01MM X CEL 31 MM X | 22-07-2024 16:45:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
Morse taper shank solid carbide machine reamer unguided with helical flute of dia 6 mm x cel 26 mm
Read more
Morse taper of mta1 shank solid carbide k10 machine reamer unguided with helical flute of dia 6 m,m
Read more
Reamer m/c taper shank extra long fluted dia 6mm x cel 82mm x oal 165mm x mt1 hss,reamer long flute
Read more
Twist drill morse taper shank 6mm,twist drill morse taper shank 6.2mm,twist drill morse taper shank
Read more
Solid carbide k10 grade reamer to dia 2 h7 x cel 40 mm x oal 80 x shank dia 4 with lh helical flute
Read more
Reamer long fluted taper shank dia 16mm hvf6900-02227 cell 250mm oal 350mm,ts reamer dia 8 x flute
Read more
Twist drill,morse taper shank .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwist drill, morse taper shank
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type