Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧹 Procurement Notice: Floor Cleaning Cloth & Glass Cleaner 🏫 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Floor Cleaning Cloth (Scotch Brite Gala Or Equivalent Make), Colin Glass Cleaner 500 Ml, And Scotch Brite Scrubbing Pads. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Floor Cleaning Cloth, Scotch Brite Gala, Colin Glass Cleaner, Scotch Brite Scrubbing Pads, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Cleaning Cloth Scotch Brite Gala Or Equivalent Make,Colin Glass Cleaner 500 Ml,Scotch Brite Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (aero)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-06-2024 11:43:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 04-06-2024 19:41:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 04-06-2024 12:24:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | G - ONE LIFE SCIENCES | - | 01-06-2024 17:17:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HARIPRIYA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-05-2024 20:06:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JS Industries | - | 03-06-2024 20:52:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 30-05-2024 16:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M R ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 00:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 12:41:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | S S S ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 15:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANING CLOTH SCOTCH BRITE GALA OR EQUIVALENT MAKE,COLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML,SCOTCH BRITE SC | 27710.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANING CLOTH SCOTCH BRITE GALA OR EQUIVALENT MAKE,COLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML,SCOTCH BRITE SC | 32025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIPRIYA TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANING CLOTH SCOTCH BRITE GALA OR EQUIVALENT MAKE,COLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML,SCOTCH BRITE SC | 37232.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bagaria Agencies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANING CLOTH SCOTCH BRITE GALA OR EQUIVALENT MAKE,COLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML,SCOTCH BRITE SC | 41995.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANING CLOTH SCOTCH BRITE GALA OR EQUIVALENT MAKE,COLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML,SCOTCH BRITE SC | 42338.16 | L5 |
| 6 | JS Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANING CLOTH SCOTCH BRITE GALA OR EQUIVALENT MAKE,COLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML,SCOTCH BRITE SC | 48155.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANING CLOTH SCOTCH BRITE GALA OR EQUIVALENT MAKE,COLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML,SCOTCH BRITE SC | 51841.00 | L7 |
| 8 | G - ONE LIFE SCIENCES | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANING CLOTH SCOTCH BRITE GALA OR EQUIVALENT MAKE,COLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML,SCOTCH BRITE SC | 55012.00 | L8 |