Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ip Camera Dome,Ip Camera Bullet,Nvr 32,Nvr 16,Hdd 8 Tb,Juction Rack,Poe Switch,Poe Switch 4,Gigabit
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4590467
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 23:04
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NJ ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1130050

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Karale
Department: Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 3RD DIMENSION - 25-02-2024 22:36:24 MSE Qualified
2 AARAV ASSOCIATES - 25-02-2024 22:41:46 MSE Qualified
3 EWIT INFOTECH - 04-03-2024 10:32:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 MHL PRIME ENTERPRISES - 28-02-2024 11:26:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 NJ ENTERPRISES - 26-02-2024 17:37:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IP Camera dome,IP Camera Bullet,NVR 32,NVR 16,HDD 8TB,Juction Rack,POE Switch,POE Switch 4,Gigabit 1130050.00 L1
2 3RD DIMENSION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : IP Camera dome,IP Camera Bullet,NVR 32,NVR 16,HDD 8TB,Juction Rack,POE Switch,POE Switch 4,Gigabit 1153750.00 L2
3 AARAV ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : IP Camera dome,IP Camera Bullet,NVR 32,NVR 16,HDD 8TB,Juction Rack,POE Switch,POE Switch 4,Gigabit 1212650.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IP Camera dome NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 187200.000
IP Camera Bullet NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 58000.000
NVR 32 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 42500.000
NVR 16 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22500.000
HDD 8TB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 150000.000
Juction Rack NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 42900.000
POE Switch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 37500.000
POE Switch 4 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 33600.000
Gigabit Switch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13000.000
6u Rack NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12500.000
Raj 45 Connectors NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 8100.000
CAT 6 Cable NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 125000.000
wall mounted Box NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6750.000
Fitting Casing NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 42500.000
Monitor NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 91000.000
ptz outdoor Camera NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 84000.000
Poll and mounting NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13000.000
UPS 3KVA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 125000.000
Polycab wire 2mm NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 35000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise