Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wifi Access Point,Uplink Managed Switch,Patch Panel Fully Loaded,Utp Cable Box,Utp Cable Patch Cord
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACME DIGITEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
875980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Swapna Mazumdar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Birbal Sahni Institute Of Palaeobotany
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME DIGITEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 15:43:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BUSINESS AUTOMATION (INDORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 11:44:30 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | - | 09-02-2024 12:06:31 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INSIDE TECH | - | 09-02-2024 10:51:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME DIGITEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Wifi Access Point,Uplink Managed switch,Patch Panel fully loaded,UTP cable box,UTP cable patch cord | 875980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BUSINESS AUTOMATION (INDORE) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Wifi Access Point,Uplink Managed switch,Patch Panel fully loaded,UTP cable box,UTP cable patch cord | 919940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Wifi Access Point,Uplink Managed switch,Patch Panel fully loaded,UTP cable box,UTP cable patch cord | 967300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wifi Access Point | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 670000.000 |
| Uplink Managed switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89000.000 |
| Patch Panel fully loaded | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| UTP cable box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19980.000 |
| UTP cable patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Box with Base and Face Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| Rack with Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| PVC Conduit pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Laying of PVC Conduit Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Laying of CAT UTP cable | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Punching of Jack Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Punching of IO Box | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Rack Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |