Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Patty Type Clamp With Bolts Nuts And Washer
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3493202
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 30, 2023 00:05
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VITHLANI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

107500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Parmar Rakeshbhai Balubhai
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Ioc - Gujarat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBA TECHNO TOOLS - 16-06-2023 17:42:35 MSE Disqualified
2 ANIKA STEEL - 17-06-2023 11:56:23 MSE Qualified
3 AYUR ENGINEERING WORKS - 16-06-2023 23:58:45 MSE Qualified
4 CHARMI AUTO INDUSTRIES - 17-06-2023 10:33:43 N/A Qualified
5 Darshan Enterprises - 17-06-2023 12:34:12 MSE Disqualified
6 EXCEL METAL & ENGG INDUSTRIES - 06-07-2023 13:07:13 MSE Disqualified
7 INDRA TANKS & VESSELS - 16-06-2023 12:27:46 MSE Disqualified
8 JUGAL UDYOG - 11-07-2023 11:19:42 MSE Qualified
9 KHUSHBOO ENGINEERING AND CONSULTANT - 13-07-2023 14:50:40 MSE Qualified
10 LABH METAL & ALLOYS - 13-07-2023 10:49:12 N/A Qualified
11 LISHA ENTERPRISE - 02-07-2023 06:44:21 N/A Qualified
12 M.S. INDUSTRIES - 17-06-2023 11:55:52 N/A Qualified
13 MAZDA ELECTRICALS - 06-07-2023 14:44:27 MSE Qualified
14 MICRO TECH - 12-06-2023 12:12:10 MSE Qualified
15 MODERN MACHINERY MART - 01-06-2023 17:24:06 MSE Qualified
16 NEUTRON INFINITY - 17-06-2023 07:29:33 N/A Disqualified
17 OM INDUSTRIES - 06-07-2023 09:56:12 MSE Qualified
18 P&P DYNAMICS - 17-06-2023 12:03:41 MSE Qualified
19 PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION - 05-07-2023 12:42:26 MSE Disqualified
20 PERUMAL ENGINEERING WORKS - 16-06-2023 09:39:37 MSE Disqualified
21 RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS - 17-06-2023 11:33:46 MSE Qualified
22 REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES - 12-07-2023 15:57:10 MSE Qualified
23 rs engineering - 07-06-2023 21:15:24 MSE Disqualified
24 SHREE JALARAM AUTO CLINIC - 05-06-2023 15:27:30 N/A Qualified
25 SHRI SAI WORKS - 01-06-2023 15:49:52 N/A Disqualified
26 SHRI VISHWAKARMA FABRICATORS - 16-06-2023 17:34:30 N/A Qualified
27 SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES - 16-06-2023 06:37:23 MSE Disqualified
28 VITHLANI ENTERPRISES - 01-06-2023 16:27:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VITHLANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 107500.00 L1
2 CHARMI AUTO INDUSTRIES Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 112500.00 L2
3 LISHA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 142475.00 L3
4 SHREE JALARAM AUTO CLINIC Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 187375.00 L4
5 MODERN MACHINERY MART (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 190000.00 L5
6 SHRI VISHWAKARMA FABRICATORS Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 196750.00 L6
7 RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 227500.00 L7
8 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 256650.00 L8
9 P&P DYNAMICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 262500.00 L9
10 ANIKA STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 305325.00 L10
11 KHUSHBOO ENGINEERING AND CONSULTANT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 322500.00 L11
12 OM INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 324500.00 L12
13 JUGAL UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 337500.00 L13
14 MICRO TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 382500.00 L14
15 AYUR ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 450000.00 L15
16 MAZDA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 507500.00 L16
17 REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 737500.00 L17
18 M.S. INDUSTRIES Item Categories : MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER 896800.00 L18

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MS PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLTS NUTS and WASHER NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 107500.000