Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alternator Eu,Field Coil Assy Apu,Glow Plug,Fly Wheel Detent,Sintered Bush Set Of 3 Nos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | - | 09-12-2024 14:27:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE BROTHERS | - | 08-12-2024 21:16:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Naseer enterprises | - | 08-12-2024 20:34:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naseer enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR-EU,FIELD COIL ASSY -APU,GLOW PLUG,FLY WHEEL DETENT,SINTERED BUSH -SET OF 3 NOS | 49914.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR-EU,FIELD COIL ASSY -APU,GLOW PLUG,FLY WHEEL DETENT,SINTERED BUSH -SET OF 3 NOS | 63050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR-EU,FIELD COIL ASSY -APU,GLOW PLUG,FLY WHEEL DETENT,SINTERED BUSH -SET OF 3 NOS | 68150.00 | L3 |