Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Food Warmer,Chapatti Warmer,Engagement Pad,Register 70 Pages,Colin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | - | 21-02-2024 14:52:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-02-2024 14:35:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PATHAK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 14:20:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATHAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Food warmer,chapatti warmer,engagement pad,register 70 pages,colin | 37917.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Food warmer,chapatti warmer,engagement pad,register 70 pages,colin | 41875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Apex Enterprises | Item Categories : Food warmer,chapatti warmer,engagement pad,register 70 pages,colin | 46000.00 | L3 |