Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Urgent Bid Invitation For Pharmaceutical Products π¨ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including: π Tablet Cipzox π Tablet Telma Fourty π Tablet Telma Am π Ointment Omnigel Ten Mg π Capsule Becasules π Injectable Becasules Sodium ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Pharmaceutical Products. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Bid, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Medical Supplies, Cipzox, Telma Fourty, Telma Am, Omnigel Ten, Becasules, Sodium Injections| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tablet Cipzox,Tablet Telma Fourty,Tablet Telma Am,Ointment Omnigel Ten Mg,Capsule Becasules,Injecti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4991666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajnandini Mani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEE KAY AND CO | - | 21-06-2024 00:07:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUPTA MEDICAL STORE | - | 15-06-2024 17:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAKSHAM MEDICOS | - | 15-06-2024 17:07:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | r.g formulation | - | 21-06-2024 11:23:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI MEDICAL STORE | - | 15-06-2024 17:10:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 21-06-2024 16:43:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAKSHAM MEDICOS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CIPZOX,TABLET TELMA FOURTY,TABLET TELMA AM,OINTMENT OMNIGEL TEN MG,CAPSULE BECASULES,INJECTI | 48609.40 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CIPZOX,TABLET TELMA FOURTY,TABLET TELMA AM,OINTMENT OMNIGEL TEN MG,CAPSULE BECASULES,INJECTI | 49837.30 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CIPZOX,TABLET TELMA FOURTY,TABLET TELMA AM,OINTMENT OMNIGEL TEN MG,CAPSULE BECASULES,INJECTI | 72686.88 | L3 |