Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cycloserine 250mg Capsules,Linezolid 600mg Tablets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS
Contract Value
118400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinay Prakash Pandey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R MEDICOS | Make : Care Model : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules Title : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules | 28-09-2023 13:57:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HOLYDROP HEALTH VENTURE | Make : COXERIN 250 Model : COXERIN 250 Title : CYCLOSERINE 250 CAP(COXERIN) | 28-09-2023 13:58:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA BIOTECH | Make : CYCLORIN 600 Model : CYCLORIN 250 Title : CYCLOSERINE 250 (CYCLORIN) | 27-09-2023 08:35:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : CYCLOSERINE 250MG CAP Model : CYCLOSERINE 250 CAP Title : CYCLOSERINE 250 CAP | 30-09-2023 15:50:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Prathmesh Distributor | Make : Care Model : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules Title : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules | 28-09-2023 13:24:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Pushya Medisurg | Make : Care Model : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules Title : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules | 28-09-2023 14:17:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules,Linezolid 600mg Tablets | 118400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prathmesh Distributor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules,Linezolid 600mg Tablets | 140880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B R MEDICOS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules,Linezolid 600mg Tablets | 151600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HOLYDROP HEALTH VENTURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules,Linezolid 600mg Tablets | 166000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Pushya Medisurg( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules,Linezolid 600mg Tablets | 166400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA BIOTECH | Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg Capsules,Linezolid 600mg Tablets | 182000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYCLOSERINE 250 CAP | CYCLOSERINE 250MG CAP | CYCLOSERINE 250 CAP | 2000 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| LINEZOLIDE 600 TABLET | LINEZOLIDE 600 TAB | LINEZOLIDE 600 TAB | 2400 | ₹ 26400.000 |