Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bright Steel Profile 1 Of Hy0230061 Hy1018012052,Bright Steel Bars And Sections 4.75x9.5 Hy10180120
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3529862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI ANANTHAVIJAYA INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
503000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishanth P M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI ANANTHAVIJAYA INDUSTRIES | - | 19-06-2023 17:51:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI ANANTHAVIJAYA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRIGHT STEEL PROFILE 1 OF HY0230061 HY1018012052,BRIGHT STEEL BARS AND SECTIONS 4.75x9.5 HY10180120 | 503000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIGHT STEEL PROFILE 1 OF HY0230061 HY1018012052 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 251500.000 |
| BRIGHT STEEL BARS AND SECTIONS 4.75x9.5 HY1018012060 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 251500.000 |