Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Framing,Metal Sheet,Tiles,Metal Window,Metal Door,Toughened Glass With Framing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5214329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV TRADERS | - | 09-08-2024 11:14:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 15:30:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R M ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 11:20:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MR BEDI GRAMOPHONES | - | 09-08-2024 11:29:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 15:46:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MR BEDI GRAMOPHONES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Framing,Metal Sheet,Tiles,Metal Window,Metal Door,Toughened Glass with framing | 344800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AV TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Framing,Metal Sheet,Tiles,Metal Window,Metal Door,Toughened Glass with framing | 350968.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Framing,Metal Sheet,Tiles,Metal Window,Metal Door,Toughened Glass with framing | 356728.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Framing,Metal Sheet,Tiles,Metal Window,Metal Door,Toughened Glass with framing | 357100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Metal Framing,Metal Sheet,Tiles,Metal Window,Metal Door,Toughened Glass with framing | 378272.00 | L5 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreProvn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreFitment of toughened glass door with aluminium framing (18ft x 10ft),fitment of glass sliding panel
Read more
Acp with glass cabin partition,acp with glass window,acp framing glass door,mild steel collapsible
Read more
Fitment of toughened glass door with aluminium framing (18 ft x 10 ft),fitment of glass sliding pan
Read more
of your Industry type