Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Roll 250 Gm,Cotton Roll 500gm,Cotton Rolls 2 Inch,Crepe Bandage,Gauze Pads Sterile Combine D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s NEW LIFE GUARD DRUGS
Contract Value
727419.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jani Hitesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALE N HEALTHY MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 00:00:39 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KRISHANA ALL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS | - | 15-08-2023 13:48:08 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/s NEW LIFE GUARD DRUGS | - | 22-08-2023 11:14:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NOVEX HEALTH CARE | - | 26-07-2023 12:44:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | R.B.SURGICAL | - | 26-07-2023 12:50:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 25-07-2023 18:25:10 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SONDHI SONS PHARMA | - | 26-07-2023 10:17:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 21-08-2023 20:30:59 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUPER MEDICAL STORE | - | 22-08-2023 02:02:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anatomical face mask size 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 6552.000 |
| Anatomical face mask size 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 6260.800 |
| Anatomical face mask size 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 4950.400 |
| Anatomical face mask size 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 5096.000 |
| Anatomical face mask size 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 5521.600 |
| Anatomical face mask size 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 8064.000 |
| Camera cover | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2352.000 |
| Chest Tube and Drainage System 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 3528.000 |
| Chest Tube and Drainage System 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 3528.000 |
| Chest Tube and Drainage System 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 3528.000 |
| Chest tube trocar 10 FR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7560.000 |
| Chest tube trocar 8FR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2419.200 |
| Chest tube WITH trocar 12 FR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2419.200 |
| Closed Wound drainage 12 Suction drainage 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 32256.000 |
| Closed Wound drainage 14 Suction drainage 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 32256.000 |
| Closed Wound drainage 16 Suction drainage 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 32256.000 |
| Closed Wound drainage 18 Suction drainage 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 16128.000 |
| Corrugated drain sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 2587.200 |
| Durapore surgical tape 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Durapore surgical tape 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 1176.000 |