Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gis Related Survey Services Sq. Meter; Utilities; 1:500; Terrestrial Lidar; Tiff
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 03:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2024
Expired 653 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GeoInfinity India
Contract Value
195000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kaiser Iqbal Malik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GeoInfinity India | 21-11-2024 16:10:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SESTI PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2024 16:17:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GeoInfinity India( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Utilities; 1:500; Terrestrial Lidar; TIFF | 195000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SESTI PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Utilities; 1:500; Terrestrial Lidar; TIFF | 260000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIS related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Utilities; 1:500; Terrestrial Lidar; TIFF | GIS related Survey Services | 1 | ₹ 195000.000 |