Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Lower Cover Sub Assembly 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lower Cover Sub Assemblies. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Lower Cover Sub Assembly, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Mumbai, Procurement, Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Maintenance Kit For A 9 As Per (1)inlet And Exhaust Valve Assy. Ftrtil Pt. No.790502106, Qty. 01 (2) Exhaust Valve Seat Assy. 01 No., Ftrtil Pt. No. 502108000 (3) O Ring 15.875x19.050x1.588 01 No., Ftrtil Pt. No. 502709000 (4)spring Exhaust Valve 01 No., Ftrtil Pt. No. 502806000 (5)o Ring 14.288x19.050x2.381 02 Nos., Ftrtil Pt. No.502702000 (6)inlet Valve Assy. 01 No., Ftrtil Pt. No. 502105000 (7)exhaust Valve Seat Sa9 01 No., Ftrtil Pt. No. 503401000 (8)cam Dog Assy. 01 N
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106338231 |
|
Reference Number |
62245200 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106469110/viewNitPdf_4710235.pdf |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General maintenance kit for a-9 specification: ftrtil pt.no. - 790502229 as per (1)inlet and exhaust valve assy. ftrtil pt. no. 790502106, qty.-01 (2) exhaust valve seat assy. qty.-01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502108000, (3)o ring 15.9x19.050x1.588- qty.-01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502709000, (4)spring exhaust valve qty.- 01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502806000, (5)o ring 14.288x19.050x2.381 qty.- 02 nos., ftrtil pt. no. 502702000, (6)inlet valve assy. qt.- 01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502105000, (7)exhaust val
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeneral maintenance kit for a-9 specification: ftrtil pt.no. - 790502229 as per (1)inlet and exhaust valve assy. ftrtil pt. no. 790502106, qty.-01 (2) exhaust valve seat assy. qty.-01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502108000, (3)o ring 15.9x19.050x1.588- qty.-01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502709000, (4)spring exhaust valve qty.- 01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502806000, (5)o ring 14.288x19.050x2.381 qty.- 02 nos., ftrtil pt. no. 502702000, (6)inlet valve assy. qt.- 01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502105000, (7)exhaust val
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeneral maintenance kit for a-9 as per (1)inlet and exhaust valve assy. a9 & sa9, ftrtil pt. no. 790502106, qty.-01 (2) exhaust valve seat assy. 01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502108000, wabco cat. no. 563967 (3)o ring 15.875x19.050x1.588- 01 no., ftrtil pt. no. 502709000, wabco cat. n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUnloader exhaust valve 1 inch for e70 brake system ftrtil pt. no.- 002008000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCylinder barrel complete assy,valve inlet and exhaust,valve seal inlet and exhaust,adjusting chain
Read more
Inlet check valve kit (ad) ftrtil part no. 790029135
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInlet check valve kit (ad) ftrtil part no. 790029135
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuto drain valve to ftrtil pt. no. 010001100
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuto drain valve to ftrtil pt. no. 010001100
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type