Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Starter Solenoid Switch,Armature,55 A Alternator Poly V Alt X7489200,52 Dia Clutch Disc Assy 1.75 Sp
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4116754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 19:19
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KRISHANA ENTERPRISES - 26-10-2023 13:38:47 MII Qualified
2 RAM ENTERPRISES - 27-10-2023 19:17:42 MII Qualified
3 RAVI ENTERPRISES - 27-10-2023 20:06:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHANA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,ARMATURE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY-V ALT X7489200,52 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SP 50210.00 L1
2 RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,ARMATURE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY-V ALT X7489200,52 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SP 50912.00 L2
3 RAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,ARMATURE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY-V ALT X7489200,52 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY 1.75 SP 51920.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise