Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Ph Value Meter,Ultrasonic Cleaner,Smd Vga Soldering Station,Stanley Master Tool Set 150 Pcs
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4487305
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 23:43
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY - 24-01-2024 12:45:23 MSE Qualified
2 Mercury Lab Planners - 25-01-2024 15:13:03 MSE Disqualified
3 SHIV SHAKTI - 23-01-2024 23:09:18 MSE Qualified
4 SINGLA & COMPANY - 23-01-2024 23:00:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital PH value meter,Ultrasonic cleaner,SMD VGA soldering station,Stanley master tool set 150 pcs 149120.00 L1
2 SINGLA & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital PH value meter,Ultrasonic cleaner,SMD VGA soldering station,Stanley master tool set 150 pcs 151000.00 L2
3 SHIV SHAKTI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital PH value meter,Ultrasonic cleaner,SMD VGA soldering station,Stanley master tool set 150 pcs 152250.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise