Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tablet Computers,Charging Rack 1,Digital Library Software,Iot Devices 1,Charging Rack 2,Iot Devices
Description
Organisation School Education and Sports Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4537706
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 26, 2024 04:40
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled by admin
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saroj Ashok Kasare
Department: School Education And Sports Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Maharashtra Prathamik Shikshan Parishad (mpsp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUS EDUTRAIN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : acer Model : Acer One 8 (T4-82L) 13-02-2024 20:46:32 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 MAFATLAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Datamini Model : T84G 14-02-2024 14:47:15 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
3 NICE COMPUTERS Make : acer Model : Acer One 8 (T4-82L) 13-02-2024 20:02:08 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SKILL TREE CONSULTING LIMITED Make : acer Model : Acer One 8 (T4-82L) 13-02-2024 20:36:01 Offline upload MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise