Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thin Client,Keyboard,Mouse,Led Screen,Nas
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4681890
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 19:15
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADDSOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-03-2024 13:47:56 MSE Disqualified
2 AMN ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 03:57:47 N/A Qualified
3 ASHUTOSH TRADERS - 03-03-2024 21:08:37 N/A Qualified
4 Bhushan Traders - 04-03-2024 21:43:06 N/A Qualified
5 Indai Electronics - 03-03-2024 22:09:52 N/A Disqualified
6 RAHUL ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 20:14:55 N/A Qualified
7 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 21:41:13 N/A Disqualified
8 VEDANT SYSTEMS - 04-03-2024 21:24:18 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHUTOSH TRADERS Item Categories : THIN CLIENT,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,LED SCREEN,NAS 307000.00 L1
2 Bhushan Traders Item Categories : THIN CLIENT,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,LED SCREEN,NAS 330900.00 L2
3 RAHUL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : THIN CLIENT,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,LED SCREEN,NAS 342000.00 L3
4 AMN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : THIN CLIENT,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,LED SCREEN,NAS 379000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise