Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weigh Bridge Register,Inward Outward Register,Attendance Abstract Dps,Master Ledger,Daily Work Done
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4406033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
650956
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPILA TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 00:32:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW R.K. PRINTERS | - | 06-01-2024 16:04:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAVI STATIONERS | - | 07-01-2024 23:29:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | UA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 01:42:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weigh bridge register,Inward-outward register,Attendance Abstract DPS,Master Ledger,Daily Work Done | 650956.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAPILA TRADERS | Item Categories : Weigh bridge register,Inward-outward register,Attendance Abstract DPS,Master Ledger,Daily Work Done | 675644.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weigh bridge register | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 16240.000 |
| Inward-outward register | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 16380.000 |
| Attendance Abstract DPS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Master Ledger | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 15840.000 |
| Daily Work Done | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3555.000 |
| Dead Stock Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Gunnies register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| Shed wise register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| Attendance register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1330.000 |
| Issue register | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 23800.000 |
| Stack wise register | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Despatch register | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1785.000 |
| Contigency Register | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3920.000 |
| Depot log book | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1869.000 |
| Receipt register for trucks | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Receipt register for wagons | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1815.000 |
| RO register | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1820.000 |
| File Cover with logo | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| PVC Identity Card as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 12360.000 |
| Service Book | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17900.000 |