Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: Nuts, Bolts, And Washers 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Nuts, Bolts, And Washers With Specific Dimensions: 🔧 12 Mm Thickness, 3 Inch Long 🔧 16 Mm Thickness, 10 Inch Long Bids Must Be Submitted Before The Deadline Of April 22, 2024, At 8:00 Pm. ⏰ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Nuts And Bolts, Washers, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Supplies, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nut And Bolt With Washer 12 Mm Thickness 3 Inch Long,Nut And Bolt With Washer 16 Mm Thickness 10 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA DURGA TRADING | - | 20-04-2024 08:36:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OM PRODUCTS | - | 18-04-2024 10:47:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHAN SCAFFOLDING & ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | - | 18-04-2024 10:34:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-04-2024 08:53:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDHIDATRI CONSTRUCTION CO. | - | 13-04-2024 11:30:08 | Coir Board | MII N/A | Disqualified |
M16x60mm long ss304 hex. bolt nut washer (drg-2097075310),m12x55 mm long ss304 hex. bolt nut washer
Read more
Fitted bolt shank dia 12 mm upto 70 mm lg with nut lock nut and washer,fitted bolt shank dia 16 mm
Read more
16 mm dia bolt nut 35 mm long as per attached technical specification,16 mm dia bolt nut 40 mm long
Read more
200w dc to ac converter,nut with bolt 4 inch,washer for nut bolt,nut with bolt 6 inch with washer,w
Read more
Self tapping bolt 2 inch,self tapping bolt 3 and 4 inch,nut bolt with washer,nut bolt with washer,w
Read more
0.5mm roofing sheet- 10ft long,cement bags,j- hook ms- 3 inch,nut-bolt 12 mm,nut-bolt 8 mm
Read more
M-16 bolt with nut, spring washer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM-16 bolt with nut, spring washer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM-16 bolt with nut, spring washer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type