Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Differential Pressure Gauge 0 50 Psi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4471523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : BAUMER Model : AQ-H-2-2NF-UJ-RB-TP-UX-(0/60)psi-PW-GH-SX Title : DOUBLE CHAMBER DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE GAUGE | 31-01-2024 19:40:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MICRO PROCESS CONTROLS | Make : MICRO PRE TEMP Model : 150S – SF – DIFF – D – S6L – DB – 12N Title : Solid Front Differential Diaphragm Type Pressure Gauge | 01-02-2024 14:24:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hirlekar precision Model : Model no :300DGC- G- S- 6.0- ZZ- 3- F4- L- B- 0-0 Title : Model no: 300DGC- G- S- 6.0- ZZ- 3- F4- L- B- 0-0– 50psi-0, SPECIFICATIONS: Accuracy± 1.6% of FSD ( | 01-02-2024 10:00:43 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICRO PROCESS CONTROLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE GAUGE 0-50 PSI | 179000.00 | L1 |
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Construction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Read moreConstruction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Construction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreHydraulic pressure gauge (0-6000 psi),air pressure gauge (range= 0-160 psi),pump pressure gauge (0-
Read more
of your Industry type