Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Flexible Pipe,Field Coil,Stop Solenoid,Automatic Voltage Regulator,Fan Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3966052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre | - | 22-09-2023 10:38:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises | - | 21-09-2023 21:59:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores | - | 21-09-2023 21:30:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,FIELD COIL,Stop Solenoid,Automatic Voltage Regulator,FAN BELT | 48139.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,FIELD COIL,Stop Solenoid,Automatic Voltage Regulator,FAN BELT | 48552.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bikash Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,FIELD COIL,Stop Solenoid,Automatic Voltage Regulator,FAN BELT | 48804.00 | L3 |