Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Off Grid Solar Power Plants 51 K W To 75 K W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Additional Sources of Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3522557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : insolation energy ltd Model : IEL Title : Off-Grid Solar Power Plants 51 KW To 75 KW | 03-07-2023 17:59:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EASY PHOTO VOLTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASY PHOTOVOLTECH Model : EPPL10-50KW OG Title : Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant above 10000W to 50000W | 03-07-2023 17:31:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EASY SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RITIKA Model : Off-Grid Solar Power Plants Title : Off-Grid Solar Power Plants | 03-07-2023 14:27:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEETA SOLAR SYSTEMS | Make : Geeta Solar System Model : Off-Grid System Title : Off-Grid System | 03-07-2023 16:40:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILITE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : off grid solar power plant 51-75 KW Title : OFF GRID PLANT 51-75 KW | 30-06-2023 10:54:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAISWAL BATTERY SERVICE | Make : BRAWN SOLAR COMPLETE POWER SOLUTIONS Model : JBS/OFFGRID/2023/UPNEDA/51Kw- 75Kw Title : Off-Grid Solar Power Plants 51 kW to 75 kW (Q3) | 03-07-2023 17:03:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KLK VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KLK Model : SOLAR OFF GRID POWER PLANT 51-75KWP Title : SOLAR OFF GRID POWER PLANT 51-75KWP | 03-07-2023 17:49:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Pavak Model : 51kW To 75kW Off Grid Title : Off Grid Solar Power Plants 51kW to 75kW | 03-07-2023 15:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | PAAWAN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GALAXY POWER Model : Off-Grid Solar Power Plants 51 kW to 75 kW Title : Off-Grid Solar Power Plants 51 kW to 75 kW | 03-07-2023 17:57:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : SERVOTECH Model : OFF GRID 51-75 .. KW SOLAR SYSTEM Title : OFF GRID 51-75. . KW SOLAR SYSTEM | 03-07-2023 16:05:29 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 11 | SOMAYA SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IB SOLAR Model : OFF GRID SOLAR POWER PLANT Title : 51KW TO 75KW OFF GRID SOLAR POWER PLANT | 03-07-2023 15:36:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUNROVER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sunrover Model : srr solar high bride system 51kw-75kw Title : srr solar system | 03-07-2023 16:35:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreof your Industry type