Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🛫 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Essential Items Up For Procurement Include: Fuel Filter Toggle Switch Engine Mounting Pad Oil Filter Rubber Coupling Fuel Pump Assembly Complete Gasket 👷♂️ Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Fuel Filter, Toggle Switch, Engine Mounting Pad, Oil Filter, Rubber Coupling, Fuel Pump Assembly, Gasket, Military Procurement, Automotive Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter,Toggle Switch,Engine Mtg Pad,Oil Filter,Rubber Coupling,Fuel Pump Assy Complete,Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 13:00:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 27-07-2024 23:28:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 28-07-2024 12:48:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Toggle Switch,Engine Mtg Pad,Oil Filter,Rubber Coupling,Fuel Pump Assy Complete,Gasket | 35786.24 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Toggle Switch,Engine Mtg Pad,Oil Filter,Rubber Coupling,Fuel Pump Assy Complete,Gasket | 41050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Toggle Switch,Engine Mtg Pad,Oil Filter,Rubber Coupling,Fuel Pump Assy Complete,Gasket | 45220.00 | L3 |