Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Desktop I5 Pc Core 8 Gb Ram 12 Th Gen Generation 256 Gb Ssd 1 Tb Hdd With 19.5 Led,Lan External D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4738821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 09-03-2024 18:58:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 15-03-2024 15:38:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIRO INFOTECH | - | 13-03-2024 10:32:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BSM MIGRATION SERVICES | - | 15-03-2024 17:59:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 15:29:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-03-2024 18:27:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 15:05:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 15:07:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 15-03-2024 18:53:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 15-03-2024 16:55:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KBS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP DESKTOP i5 PC CORE 8GB RAM 12 TH GEN GENERATION 256 GB SSD 1TB HDD WITH 19.5 LED,LAN EXTERNAL D | 299978.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP DESKTOP i5 PC CORE 8GB RAM 12 TH GEN GENERATION 256 GB SSD 1TB HDD WITH 19.5 LED,LAN EXTERNAL D | 314100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DMS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP DESKTOP i5 PC CORE 8GB RAM 12 TH GEN GENERATION 256 GB SSD 1TB HDD WITH 19.5 LED,LAN EXTERNAL D | 334650.00 | L3 |