Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Hanging Dust Bin,Mild Steel Waste Container 1000 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV
500000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : 1000Ltr Container & Twin Hanging Bin Title : 1000Ltr Container & Twin Hanging Bin | 06-11-2023 17:25:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MOHD. ASLAM SHEKH SUPPLIERS | Make : UNEED Model : uneed/ms/hb Title : MS HANGING BIN | 06-11-2023 14:16:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV | Make : Uneed Model : UNEED/FM/VM Title : Hanging Dustbin Mild Steel | 06-11-2023 19:40:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Uneed Engineering Company | Make : UNEED Model : uneed/ms/hb Title : MS HANGING BIN | 06-11-2023 14:32:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Unique India Sales Company | Make : UNEED Model : uneed/ms/hb Title : MS HANGING BIN | 06-11-2023 14:26:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV | Item Categories : Mild Steel Hanging Dust Bin,Mild Steel Waste Container 1000 Ltr | 500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Uneed Engineering Company | Item Categories : Mild Steel Hanging Dust Bin,Mild Steel Waste Container 1000 Ltr | 519000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Unique India Sales Company | Item Categories : Mild Steel Hanging Dust Bin,Mild Steel Waste Container 1000 Ltr | 538000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanging Dustbin Mild Steel | Uneed | UNEED/FM/VM | 26 | ₹ 260000.000 |
| MILD STEEL CONTAINER 1000LTR | UNEED | UEC/002 | 6 | ₹ 240000.000 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreVisitor register 500 pages as per sample,steel dust bin ss waste container 15 ltr capacity round 10
Read more
Visitor register 500 pages as per sample,steel dust bin ss waste container 15 ltr capacity round 10
Read more
Visitor register 500 pages as per sample,steel dust bin ss waste container 15 ltr capacity round 10
Read more
120 ltr dust bin wheel,120 ltr dust bin wheel1,80 ltr dust bin round,120 ltr dust bin dome,dustbin
Read more
Balck 10 ltr dust bin,red dust bin 10 ltr,blue dust bin 10 ltr,yellow dust bin 10 ltr,dust bin 10 l
Read more
of your Industry type