Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Wrapping,Mantle Lamp,Tape Insulating,Napthalene Balls,Desiccant Silica Gel,Polythene Film 0.2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5636627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVNEET ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 16:18:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KALGIDHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 11-12-2024 16:33:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAS SALES CORPORATION | - | 09-12-2024 16:18:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAS SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Paper Wrapping,Mantle Lamp,Tape Insulating,Napthalene Balls,Desiccant_Silica Gel,Polythene Film 0.2 | 56575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVNEET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper Wrapping,Mantle Lamp,Tape Insulating,Napthalene Balls,Desiccant_Silica Gel,Polythene Film 0.2 | 61558.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KALGIDHAR AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : Paper Wrapping,Mantle Lamp,Tape Insulating,Napthalene Balls,Desiccant_Silica Gel,Polythene Film 0.2 | 61592.00 | L3 |