Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Heavy Gauge Pvc Conduit Pipes 🏗️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Gauge Pvc Conduit Pipe With A Diameter Of 25 Mm And Thickness Of 2 Mm, As Well As Pvc Flexible Conduit Pipes Of The Same Diameter. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Pvc Conduit Pipes, Procurement, Heavy Gauge, Pvc Flexible Conduit, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Supplying Heavy Gauge Pvc Conduit Pipe 25 Mm Dia 2 Mm Thick,Supplying Pvc Flexible Conduit Pipe 25
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4999989
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 23:04
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 801 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

power flo system

Contract Value

444237

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 power flo system - 22-06-2024 08:35:33 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 SANA ELECTRICALS AND CONTRACTORS - 22-06-2024 08:57:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 power flo system(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Supplying heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe 25 mm dia 2 mm thick,Supplying PVC flexible conduit pipe 25 447050.00 L1
2 SANA ELECTRICALS AND CONTRACTORS (MII) Item Categories : Supplying heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe 25 mm dia 2 mm thick,Supplying PVC flexible conduit pipe 25 523808.90 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supplying heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe 25 mm dia 2 mm thick NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 19350.000
Supplying PVC flexible conduit pipe 25 mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2650.000
Wiring for lighting 1 Core 6 Sqmm FRLS cable NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9700.000
Supplying and drawing Flexible Multicore Cable 3 Core 1.5 Sqmm FRLS cable NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 13400.000
Supplying and drawing Flexible Multicore Cable 3 Core 4 Sqmm FRLS cable NA BOQ Item 44 ₹ 10912.000
Supplying and drawing Flexible Multicore Cable 3 Core 6 Sqmm FRLS cable NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 142000.000
Supplying and drawing Flexible Multicore Cable 3 Core 6 Sqmm FRLS cable End Termination NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 7375.000
Supplying and fixing 2mm thick perforated cable 150 x 50 mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 38750.000
Supply and fixing cable tray supports and other fabricated NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 13900.000
Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 13200.000
Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated Upto 35 sqmm NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 13400.000
Supplying and fixing of metal clad industrial plugs and sockets NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 67900.000
Fabricating supplying and mounting MS box NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 72250.000
Releasing the existing electrical starter and switchgear NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 9950.000
Any other site activities NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise