Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Tent Extension Fittings 🏕️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Four Way Joint For Tent Extendbl, Fire Extinguishers (Dry Powder Carbon Dioxide), Electric Iron, And Cables. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 9:00 Am This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Operational Capabilities Of Our Armed Forces. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Military Supplies, Tent Extension Fittings, Fire Extinguishers, Electric Irons, Cables, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Way Joint For Tent Extndbl F Supptd,Charge Fire Ext Dry Powder Carbon Diox,Electric Iron,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 05:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DULUMAL & SONS | - | 24-05-2024 10:58:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANHIYALAL & BROS. | - | 24-05-2024 11:09:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARWAR ASSOCIATES | - | 23-05-2024 21:26:12 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIRMAL AGENCY | - | 24-05-2024 10:46:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANHIYALAL & BROS.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOUR WAY JOINT FOR TENT EXTNDBL F SUPPTD,CHARGE FIRE EXT DRY POWDER CARBON DIOX,ELECTRIC IRON,CABLE | 702994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DULUMAL & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOUR WAY JOINT FOR TENT EXTNDBL F SUPPTD,CHARGE FIRE EXT DRY POWDER CARBON DIOX,ELECTRIC IRON,CABLE | 809996.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRMAL AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOUR WAY JOINT FOR TENT EXTNDBL F SUPPTD,CHARGE FIRE EXT DRY POWDER CARBON DIOX,ELECTRIC IRON,CABLE | 893971.00 | L3 |