Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tripping Coil 110 V Dc 220 V Dc Cg28 110,Mechanism For Tripping Coil Cg 28 111,Master Trip Relay Cg 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SASHI COMMERCIAL CO.SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prithujit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SASHI COMMERCIAL CO. | - | 21-03-2024 12:43:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISE | - | 21-03-2024 17:46:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIPPING COIL 110V DC 220V DC CG28 110 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3352.380 |
| MECHANISM FOR TRIPPING COIL CG 28 111 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3352.380 |
| MASTER TRIP RELAY CG 13 VAJH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11788.200 |
| 11KV 110V DRAWOUT TYPE EPOXY RESIN CAST 3 PH POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER CLASS 1 COMPLETE WIT HT AND LT FUSES CG 98 N04 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82541.000 |
| DIGITAL PROTECTION RELAY CG P 154 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 104866.600 |
| EPOXY RESIB CAST CURRENT TRANSFORMER DOUBLE CORE RATIO 15VA CL 1 5P10 RATIO 200 100 5 5A | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 106023.000 |
| SIDE CABLE BOX CG 2222 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21830.000 |
| TRACK ROLLER 611A050000291 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 143252.000 |