Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overload Relays And Heavy Duty Start Stop Push Buttons,Overload Relays And Heavy Duty Start Stop Pu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3702161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
61642
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kavish Saurav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EL-TRONICS | - | 08-08-2023 14:43:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-08-2023 13:44:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 08-08-2023 14:51:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | - | 08-08-2023 09:19:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons,Overload relays and heavy duty start stop pu | 61642.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons,Overload relays and heavy duty start stop pu | 67510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EL-TRONICS | Item Categories : Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons,Overload relays and heavy duty start stop pu | 103438.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2592.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2592.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2592.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6270.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2592.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1728.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1728.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1728.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Overload relays and heavy duty start stop push buttons | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4100.000 |