Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compactor Bin 1100 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 04:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
2170650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Udham Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN CHEMICAL CENTRE | Make : EASTERN CHEMICAL CENTRE Model : GARBAGE CONTAINER JAHANGIRABAD Title : GARBAGE CONTAINER JAHANGIRABAD | 26-08-2023 10:53:37 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | Make : MS Compactor Bin 1100 Ltr Model : MS Compactor Bin 1100 Ltr Title : MS Compactor Bin 1100 Ltr ( Q3) | 28-08-2023 17:59:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | Make : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR Model : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR Title : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR | 28-08-2023 18:13:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Make : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR Model : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR Title : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR | 28-08-2023 17:23:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : SPEED Model : SPEED Title : WASTE CONTAINER 1100 LTR | 28-08-2023 19:03:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | R.G. Associates | Make : RG ASSOCIATES Model : CB-1100LRE-01 Title : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR | 28-08-2023 18:36:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR Title : Urban-COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR | 29-08-2023 10:57:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR | 2170650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR | 2171750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COMPACTOR BIN 1100 LTR | 2174000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Compactor Bin 1100 Ltr ( Q3) | MS Compactor Bin 1100 Ltr | MS Compactor Bin 1100 Ltr | 50 | ₹ 2170650.000 |