Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
150170180000 Galvanized Iron Binding Wire Thickness 1.2 Mm 1.3 Mm (Or) 18 Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3965800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREE AMMAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
43050
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kailash Chandra Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANEES AGENCIES | Make : Galvanized Iron Binding Wire Thickness Model : Galvanized Iron Binding Wire Thickness 1.2 Mm - 1. Title : Galvanized Iron Binding Wire Thickness 1.2 Mm - 1.3 Mm | 25-09-2023 17:56:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SREE AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Undbranded Model : GI wire Title : Unbranded | 25-09-2023 17:56:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 150170180000-Galvanized Iron Binding Wire Thickness 1.2 mm - 1.3 mm (OR) 18 Gauge | 43050.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded | Undbranded | GI wire | 350 | ₹ 43050.000 |