Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Masala Papad,Garlic Papad,Mango Pickle,Mixed Pickle,Coconut Whole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5424108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2024 11:33:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Durga Enterprises | - | 16-10-2024 10:09:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP | - | 16-10-2024 09:41:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDERABAD FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 11-10-2024 18:03:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MASALA PAPAD,GARLIC PAPAD,MANGO PICKLE,MIXED PICKLE,COCONUT WHOLE | 78937.44 | L1 |
| 2 | Durga Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : MASALA PAPAD,GARLIC PAPAD,MANGO PICKLE,MIXED PICKLE,COCONUT WHOLE | 105612.00 | L2 |