Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rowing Boat,Rowing Boat,Rowing Boat,Sculling Oar,Sweep Oar,Life Jacket,Ergometer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4120439
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 21:07
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises - 20-11-2023 10:04:33 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S P.R ENTERPRISE - 20-11-2023 09:24:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S R.S. ENTERPRISES & SUPPLIER - 19-11-2023 18:26:04 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S P.R ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rowing Boat,Rowing Boat,Rowing Boat,Sculling OAR,Sweep OAR,Life Jacket,Ergometer 905300.00 L1
2 M/S R.S. ENTERPRISES & SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rowing Boat,Rowing Boat,Rowing Boat,Sculling OAR,Sweep OAR,Life Jacket,Ergometer 906100.00 L2
3 M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rowing Boat,Rowing Boat,Rowing Boat,Sculling OAR,Sweep OAR,Life Jacket,Ergometer 998000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise