Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bhangrah Dress Complete Set,Wire 1.5 Sqmm,Wire 2.5 Sqmm,Clip For Wire,Garden Pipe,Garden Light,Plyw
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4750021
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 16:53
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES - 17-03-2024 10:40:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 KAVISH TRADING COMPANY - 17-03-2024 10:45:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 Maruti Traders - 17-03-2024 22:21:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bhangrah Dress complete set,Wire 1.5 Sqmm,Wire 2.5 Sqmm,Clip for wire,Garden Pipe,Garden Light,Plyw 99908.00 L1
2 KAVISH TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bhangrah Dress complete set,Wire 1.5 Sqmm,Wire 2.5 Sqmm,Clip for wire,Garden Pipe,Garden Light,Plyw 105920.00 L2
3 Maruti Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bhangrah Dress complete set,Wire 1.5 Sqmm,Wire 2.5 Sqmm,Clip for wire,Garden Pipe,Garden Light,Plyw 110600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise