Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Speed Breaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJI SALES
324500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES | Make : NA Model : PVC SPEED BREAKER Title : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 12-02-2024 17:52:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREENHUB PRODUCTS | Make : GREEN Model : SPEED BUMPS Title : SPEED BUMPS | 13-02-2024 13:19:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP FOR LIGHT TRAFFIC Title : PORTABLE PVC SPEED BUMP FOR LIGHT TRAFFIC | 12-02-2024 17:42:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 324500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 329900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREENHUB PRODUCTS | Item Categories : PVC SPEED BREAKER | 330000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC SPEED BREAKER | NA | PVC SPEED BREAKER | 100 | ₹ 324500.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read morePvc speed breaker (engg.item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc speed breaker (engg.item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type