Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Locker,Calculator,Hamam,Steel Door Lock,Digital Wall Clock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. KASWA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 15:09:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 09-10-2023 12:58:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHAHID ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 14:25:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TAYIB ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 14:41:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAHID ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Steel Locker,Calculator,Hamam,Steel Door Lock,Digital Wall Clock | 181245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. KASWA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Locker,Calculator,Hamam,Steel Door Lock,Digital Wall Clock | 196100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAYIB ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Locker,Calculator,Hamam,Steel Door Lock,Digital Wall Clock | 197790.00 | L3 |