Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7704600244 Wire Cu 3 Cx1.5sq.Mm Pvc Ins Shtd,7704540014 Wire Cu 1.0sq.Mm Multi Strand,7785100634 Wir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K AGENCY
Contract Value
1008535
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devendra Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 14:02:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ROV MAINTENANCE & ENGINEERS | - | 18-07-2023 12:17:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | S K AGENCY | - | 11-07-2023 18:46:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 18-07-2023 14:40:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | UNNISTAR WIRES & CABLES | - | 16-07-2023 12:32:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7704540014 WIRE CU 1.0sq.mm MULTI STRAND | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 72310.000 |
| 7785122054 WIRE TINNED CU 1P DIA 0.63mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| 7704600584 WIRE CU 3Cx2.5sq.mm PVC INS SHTD 250V | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 579225.000 |
| 7785100634 WIRE DROP SINGL PAIR CU PVC INSUL 0.63mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| 7704600244 WIRE CU 3Cx1.5sq.mm PVC INS SHTD | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 315000.000 |