Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Special Steel Hooks 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Special Steel Hooks With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 50 T Hook, Ipss, Dwn: Pd/R 141223 🔹 80 T Hook, Ipss, Dwn: Pd/R 161644 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Steel Hooks, Sail, Special Steel, Procurement, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Supplies, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hook, 50 T W/Nut, Ipss, Dwn: Pd/R 141223,Hook, 80 T W/Nut, Ipss, Dwn: Pd/R 161644
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FREE TRADING CORPORATION
Contract Value
736792
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | akruti industries | Make : AKRUTI INDUSTRIES Model : CCX1 Title : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, | 03-06-2024 15:56:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FREE TRADING CORPORATION | Make : FREE TRADING CORPORATION Model : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223 Title : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223 | 03-06-2024 10:04:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RALLY ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED HOOK WITH NUT Title : 50 TON HOOK AS PER DRAWING PD/R-141223 AND NUT AS PER DRAWING PD/R-220740 | 27-05-2024 09:23:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMRITI FORGING & ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD | Make : SMRITI FORGING & ENGINEERING CO. PVT. LTD. Model : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223 Title : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223 | 03-06-2024 12:43:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. | Make : VFPL Model : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223 Title : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223 | 03-06-2024 10:55:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FREE TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223,HOOK, 80T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-161644 | 624400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | akruti industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223,HOOK, 80T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-161644 | 690460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RALLY ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223,HOOK, 80T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-161644 | 768812.71 | L3 |
| 4 | SMRITI FORGING & ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223,HOOK, 80T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-161644 | 790000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223,HOOK, 80T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-161644 | 800000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223 | FREE TRADING CORPORATION | HOOK, 50T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-141223 | 1 | ₹ 292286.000 |
| HOOK, 80T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-161644 | FREE TRADING CORPORATION | HOOK, 80T W/NUT, IPSS, DWN: PD/R-161644 | 1 | ₹ 444506.000 |