Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Onsite Calibration Of Testing Instruments At 400220k V Jeypore Sub Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
Contract Value
302080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nabin Basu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 04-03-2024 16:45:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | 04-03-2024 15:42:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Onsite Calibration of Testing Instruments at 400220kV Jeypore SubStation | 302080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Onsite Calibration of Testing Instruments at 400220kV Jeypore SubStation | 311000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Onsite Calibration of Testing Instruments at 400220kV Jeypore SubStation under AM Budget | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 302080.000 |