Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert For Electrodes ⚡ The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Electrodes. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 10:00 Am The Following Electrodes Are Required: Electrode E 901 Size: 3.15 Mm Electrode 3.2 Mm Electrode Xuper 680 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Electrodes, E 901, 3.15 Mm, 3.2 Mm, Xuper 680, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode E 901 Size: 3.15 Mm.,Electrode 3.2 Mm,Electrode Xuper 680
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARUTHI ENGINEERING INDIA LLPSYNERGY SERVICES CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : LOTHERME-801, SIZE: 3.15 X 350 MM | 07-05-2024 16:48:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MARUTHI ENGINEERING INDIA LLP | Make : ADOR FONTECH LIMITED Model : ELECTRODE LH 901 (formerly known as E 901) Title : ELECTRODE LH 901 (formerly known as E 901) | 06-06-2024 07:18:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : LOMELT 601 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY Model : LOMELT 601 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY Title : LOMELT 601 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY | 11-05-2024 09:50:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SYNERGY SERVICES CORPORATION | Make : ESAB INDIA LIMITED Model : ELECTRODE FOR GAUGING, CUTTING, CHAMFERING Title : OK 21.03 | 11-05-2024 01:42:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TOOLS CENTRE | Make : CUTRODE ( L&T ) Model : ELECTRODE E-901 SIZE: 3.15MM Title : ELECTRODE E-901 SIZE: 3.15MM /CUTRODE ( L&T) | 04-05-2024 12:29:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA CUT ALLOY, 3.15X350MM Model : PRIMA CUT ALLOY, 3.15X350MM Title : PRIMA CUT ALLOY, 3.15X350MM | 08-05-2024 14:13:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRODE LH 901 (formerly known as E 901) | ADOR FONTECH LIMITED | ELECTRODE LH 901 (formerly known as E 901) | 75 | ₹ 62835.000 |
| OK 21.03 | ESAB INDIA LIMITED | ELECTRODE FOR GAUGING, CUTTING, CHAMFERING | 20 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| ESAB OK 68.82 | ESAB INDIA LIMITED | ELECTRODE FOR JOINING ANY STEEL TO ANY STEEL | 150 | ₹ 810000.000 |