Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Custom Discharge Folders 📂🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Custom Discharge Folders With Specific Features. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Folders Must Include Foil Printing, Edge Clips, A Front Pocket, And A Name Plate Card. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Discharge Folder, Foil Printing, Edge Clips, Front Pocket, Name Plate Card, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Discharge Folder,Foil Printing,Edge Clips,Front Pocket,Name Plate Card
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5115824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 18:50
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 23-07-2024 12:26:23 MSE Disqualified
2 S V ENTERPRISES - 21-07-2024 15:08:47 N/A Qualified
3 SRI LAKSHMI DEVI SUPPLIERS - 19-07-2024 08:12:12 N/A Qualified
4 SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESHWARA ENTERPRISES - 21-07-2024 15:20:42 N/A Qualified
5 SRI SARADA ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2024 08:07:00 N/A Qualified
6 THIRUMALA ENTERPRISES - 21-07-2024 15:47:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S V ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Discharge Folder,Foil Printing,Edge Clips,Front Pocket,Name Plate Card 197107.50 L1
2 SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESHWARA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Discharge Folder,Foil Printing,Edge Clips,Front Pocket,Name Plate Card 208280.00 L2
3 THIRUMALA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Discharge Folder,Foil Printing,Edge Clips,Front Pocket,Name Plate Card 218120.00 L3
4 SRI SARADA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Discharge Folder,Foil Printing,Edge Clips,Front Pocket,Name Plate Card 220375.00 L4
5 SRI LAKSHMI DEVI SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Discharge Folder,Foil Printing,Edge Clips,Front Pocket,Name Plate Card 224475.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise