Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Cctv Camera 4 Mp Dome Or Bullet,Nvr 16 Channel 4 K Supported,Ptz Camera 10 X Zoom,Cat 6 Cable Outd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGARWAL COMPUTERS
Contract Value
420500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arvind Singh Kaurav
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL COMPUTERS | - | 02-10-2023 10:02:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 03-10-2023 16:18:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING | - | 02-10-2023 10:04:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | - | 02-10-2023 10:05:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | N P DIGITAL INDIA | - | 03-10-2023 15:30:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sharpnet Wireless And Pc Solution | - | 03-10-2023 15:00:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL COMPUTERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IP CCTV CAMERA 4 MP DOME OR BULLET,NVR 16 CHANNEL 4K SUPPORTED,PTZ CAMERA 10X ZOOM,CAT 6 CABLE OUTD | 446000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IP CCTV CAMERA 4 MP DOME OR BULLET,NVR 16 CHANNEL 4K SUPPORTED,PTZ CAMERA 10X ZOOM,CAT 6 CABLE OUTD | 835100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IP CCTV CAMERA 4 MP DOME OR BULLET,NVR 16 CHANNEL 4K SUPPORTED,PTZ CAMERA 10X ZOOM,CAT 6 CABLE OUTD | 870420.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP CCTV CAMERA 4 MP DOME OR BULLET | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| NVR 16 CHANNEL 4K SUPPORTED | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| PTZ CAMERA 10X ZOOM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| CAT 6 CABLE OUTDOOR IN METER | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| SWITCH POE 4 plus 2 GIGA UPLINK PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| INSTALLATION CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| HARD DISK 8 TB SURVEILLANCE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| POLE FOR CCTV FOR CAMERA WITH COMPLATE FIXING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| POE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |