Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mike & Speakers For Conference Hall
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5327669
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 26, 2024 17:41
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Zenith Enterprises

Contract Value

13115

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shashi Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LABARD INSTRUCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : MIKE & SPEAKERS FOR CONFERENCE HALL 29-08-2024 15:56:18 N/A Qualified
2 Zenith Enterprises Make : AHUJA Model : AWN700U2/ CS-6081T Title : MIKE & SPEAKERS FOR CONFERENCE HALL 16-09-2024 02:31:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Zenith Enterprises Item Categories : MIKE & SPEAKERS FOR CONFERENCE HALL 13115.00 L1
2 LABARD INSTRUCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MIKE & SPEAKERS FOR CONFERENCE HALL 29216.80 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MIKE & SPEAKERS FOR CONFERENCE HALL AHUJA AWN700U2/ CS-6081T 1 ₹ 13115.000