Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Pwder,Zeera,Kali Mirchi,Dal Chini,Lasson,Tej Pata,Illayachi Badi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4645147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 13:50:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVINE COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | - | 23-02-2024 19:14:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N G ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 18:59:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : mirchi powder,dhaniya powder,haldi pwder,zeera,Kali mirchi,Dal chini,lasson,tej pata,illayachi badi | 87649.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIVINE COMMERCIAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : mirchi powder,dhaniya powder,haldi pwder,zeera,Kali mirchi,Dal chini,lasson,tej pata,illayachi badi | 94457.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAPITAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : mirchi powder,dhaniya powder,haldi pwder,zeera,Kali mirchi,Dal chini,lasson,tej pata,illayachi badi | 97800.00 | L3 |