Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo Controlled Computerised 400k N Utm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Tamil Nadu | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CANAN TESTING SERVICES
999460
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANAN TESTING SERVICES | Make : FUEL INSTRUMENTS & ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : UTES-40 Title : UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE | 18-08-2023 11:18:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPOWER ELECTRONICS | Make : FTI Model : SERVO CONTROLLED COMPUTERIZED 400 KN Title : SERVO CONTROLLED COMPUTERIZED 400 KN UTM | 24-08-2023 17:10:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH INDIA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FSA Model : COMPUTER CONTROLLED UNIVERSA TESTING MACHINE Title : COMPUTER CONTROLLED UNIVERSA TESTING MACHINE | 24-08-2023 17:01:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS | Make : FIE Model : UTES 40 Title : SERVO CONTROLLED COMPUTERISED 400 KN UTM | 24-08-2023 16:40:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER LAB INSTRUMENTS | Make : PLI Model : PLI EN01 Title : SERVO CONTROLLED COMPUTERISED 400 KN UTM | 24-08-2023 17:50:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANAN TESTING SERVICES | Item Categories : Servo controlled computerised 400kN UTM | 999460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Servo controlled computerised 400kN UTM | 1628400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE | FUEL INSTRUMENTS & ENGINEERS PVT LTD | UTES-40 | 1 | ₹ 999460.000 |
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProcurement of computer controlled servo hydraulic universal testing machine utm capacity 400kn its related accessories
Procurement of computer controlled servo hydraulic universal testing machine utm capacity 400kn its related accessories
Read more200 tonne capacity servo hydraulic utm and 20 tonne electromechnaical servo controlled utm
Read more
Non camc for instron servo controlled actuators and utm
Non camc for instron servo controlled actuators and utm
Read moreSupply & commissioning of analogue cum servo computerised universal testing machine (utm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNon comprehensive amc for servo controlled actuators and utm system
Non comprehensive amc for servo controlled actuators and utm system
Read moreNon comprehensive amc for 500kn servo hydraulic computer controlled utm
Non comprehensive amc for 500kn servo hydraulic computer controlled utm
Read moreServo controlled high fatigue rated utm 1000kn capacity with digital controller
As per nit and tender
Read moreof your Industry type