Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Procurement Notice: Portable Smoke Generator 🚨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Portable Smoke Generator (Nsn1040 995516026). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Delivery Schedules As Outlined In The Procurement Documents. Keywords: Portable Smoke Generator, Nsn1040 995516026, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Smoke Generator, Nsn1040 995516026
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R LUBRICANTS | Make : SMOKE MACHINE Model : SMOKE MACHINE Title : SMOKE MACHINE | 15-06-2024 17:35:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MHT TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD Model : MG TURBO II Title : MG TURBO II | 14-06-2024 15:59:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P.L. Marketing | Make : Concept Model : Colt 4 Turbo Title : Smoke Generator | 27-06-2024 10:00:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : Concept Model : Colt 4 Turbo Title : Portable Smoke Generator | 24-06-2024 17:17:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SKY ONBOARD MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMPORTED Model : IMPORTED Title : PORTABLE SMOKE GENERATOR | 26-06-2024 14:01:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type